Serangoon Secondary School Crest
Serangoon Secondary School
HOME > About Us > Staff

Staff

Middle Managers 2021

Name Designation

Mrs Faith Wong-Yeo Sok Yee

HOD/Character & Citizenship Education

Mdm Kwa Yi Ru Grace

HOD/Craft & Technology

Mdm Ong Meixue Michelle

HOD/Educational Support

Mdm Azrina Bte Md Salleh

HOD/English Language & Literature

Mr Christopher Tan

HOD/Humanities

Mr Peck Chin Hee

HOD/Information & Communications Technology

Mdm Koh Poh Ling

HOD/Mathematics

Ms Liam Hsiao Wen

HOD/Mother Tongue Languages

Mdm Goh Sze Wei

HOD/Physical Education & Co-Curricular Activities

Mr Yeo Keng Yong

HOD/Science 

Mr Goh Chi-Yuan Harold

HOD/Student Management

Mr Jeff Mak Ka Fai

School Staff Developer

Mdm Low Siew Ping

Year Head (Lower Sec)

Mdm Cindy Lum

Year Head (Upper Sec) 

Ms Lee Zhi Li

Assistant Year Head (Sec 2) 

Mr Sng Tze Kun

Assistant Year Head (Sec 4 & 5)

Mr Koh Sien Kok Dennis

SH/Character & Citizenship Education

Ms Fu Shin Hui

SH/Chemistry

Ms Guo Kaiqi Jenny

SH/Chinese Language

Mr Kng Zhiying

SH/Design & Technology

Mr Kamal Bin Jupri

SH/Educational Support 

Mr Vincent Wong

SH/English Language

Ms Teo Wei Ping Sabrina

SH/Geography

Mr Adrial Tan Chong Jin 

SH/Information & Communications Technology 

Ms Ong Rui Yun Jean

SH/Literature

Mr Danapal Kumar

SH/Malay Language & Tamil Language

Mr Heng Tze Wei

SH/Mathematics

Mr Yan Tuck Poh

SH/Student Management

Ms Moritza Lim Fang Min

SH/Student Well-Being































































Teacher Leaders 2021

NameDesignation
Dr Foo Kum Fong

Master Teacher/Mathematics

Mdm You Chang Ying

Senior Teacher/Chinese Language

Mdm Tengku Norita

Senior Teacher/Design & Technology

Mr Adrian Tay

Senior Teacher/Mathematics 

Classes and Form Teachers 2021

Class

Form Teachers

1SD1

Mr Liao Yongzhi

Ms Sara Png Xue Yunn

1SD2

Ms Lee Pei Xuan Jacklyn 

Mr Yee Kah Leong

1SD3                   

Ms Kuan Jing Wei Kimberley

Ms Wong Liling

Mr Muhd Shah Feroz

1SD4

Mr Kwek Cher Wei Dennis

Ms Ho Xuru Cheryl

1SD5

Ms Sun Guizi

Mr Tan Peng Yau

1SD6

Ms Ivy Phong

Ms Lim Yu Xin Sheryl 

1SD7

Mr Low Chee Lum Benjamin

Ms Fong Jia Hui

Mr Brandon Ong

1SD8

Mdm Peh Su Fang

Mdm Rudrapathy Vijayalakshmi

2H1

Ms Quek Hoon Lui

Mr Goh Chye Boon Roger

2H2

Mr Lo Chen Yang Marvin

Ms Siti Nur Sufiana Binte Hashim

2H3

Ms Meenambal Paramasivam

Mdm Shabana Begum Bte Mohamed Ayoob

Mr Tan Yong Khai

2H4

Mdm Ng Xuemin

Ms Sha Yijing

2H5

Mdm Lim Pei Yee

Mr Michael Chow

2H6

Ms Dasimah Binte Jalil

Mr Tan Yong-Wen Lance

2H7

Ms Amala d/o Tavabalan

Ms Angela Chou

2H8

Ms Lim Shilei Ella

Mr Wang Xiaolong

3I1A

Ms Charlene Lim

Ms Caelyn Lim

3I1B

Mdm Tengku Norita

3I2

Mr Goh Ling Pin

Ms Wang Tiying

3I3

Mdm Hasrita Bte Hosnin

Mr Lee Boon Haw

3I4

Ms Ang Chian Huey

Mr Muhammad Hidayat Bin Ishak

3I5

Mr  Muhd Muzzaffar Shah Bin Razak

3I6

Ms Tan Xiaolin

Mr Timotty Tay Jun Jie

3I7

Ms Ezyanti Siregar Bte Lukman

Mr Lim Tong Yang

3I8Ms Tan Kai Ling Sharon

Ms Joseline Cheok

3I9Mr Fung En Yong Daniel

Mr Liew Zherui Timothy

4N1A

Mr Muhd Lotfi Bin Murad

Mr Suratman Bin Masohan

4N1B

Ms Chew Li Ting

Mdm Loganathan Sudha

Ms Aimi'Atiqah Bte Shamsuddin

4N2

Mr Adrian Tay

Mdm Lau Yee Ping Cheryl

4N3

Mdm Ng Siew Kheng

Mr Sin Kah Fai

Ms Nur Ashirah Binti Nordali

4N4

Ms Chan Wei Meng

Ms Jasmine Chan Jia Min

4N5

Ms Gloria Lim

Mr Muhammad Bin Roslee

4N6

Mdm You Chang Ying

Mr Yee Liang Chien

4N7 Ms Lim Pei Jun Candice

Mr Sam Chee Fai

5E1

Mr Tan Kian Chong

Mr Muhammad Nasri

Allied Educators 2021

NameDesignation
Mr Abdul Rahim Bin ZainolAllied Educator (Learning & Behavioural Support)
Ms Aimi'Atiqah Bet ShamsuddinAllied Educator (Teaching & Learning)
Mdm Jade Chee Gek Chin

Senior School Counsellor

Ms Thahira Thasnim Hajamaideen

School Counsellor

Ms Gan Wei Ling Joyce 

Student Welfare Officer


Executive and Administrative Staff 2021

NameDesignation
Ms Susan Lim Gim Peng

Administration Manager

Mdm Mahadevan Jaya

Administration Manager

Mr Chan Chee Hoe

ICT Manager

Mr Ray Ho Pak Heng

Operations Manager

Mr Fernandez Leonardo Augusto

Operations Manager

Ms Serene Lee Shi Lin

Administrative Executive

Ms Nurhazlin Binte Jaffar

Administrative Executive

Mrs Kong-Lim Gek Noi

Corporate Support Officer

Ms Lee Kwee Hong

Corporate Support Officer

Mr Yip Keang Sum

Education Workshop Instructor

Mr Abdul Fatah Bin Abdul Ghani

Education Workshop Instructor

Mr Francis Tan Hock Juan

School Laboratory Technician

Mdm Durairaj Manjula

School Laboratory Technician

Mr Noordin Bin Masri

Operations Support Officer

Mdm M Ambravathi

Operations Support Officer

Mdm Letchumi Nagamuthu

Operations Support Officer

Mr Neo Geok Hwee

Operations Support Officer

Mr Chew Chye Boon

Operations Support Officer

Mr Tye Tian Sang

Operations Support Officer

Mdm Chua Soon Hoi

Operations Support Officer