Serangoon Secondary School Crest
Serangoon Secondary School
Home > About Us > Staff

Staff

Middle Managers 2022

Name 

Designation

Ms Faith Wong-Yeo Sok Yee

HOD/Character & Citizenship Education

Ms Teo Wei Ping Sabrina

HOD/Educational Support

Mdm Azrina Bte Md Salleh

HOD/English Language & Literature

Mr Christopher Tan

HOD/Humanities

Mdm Koh Poh Ling

HOD/Mathematics

Ms Liam Hsiao Wen

HOD/Mother Tongue Languages

Mdm Goh Sze Wei

HOD/Physical Education & Co-Curricular Activities

Ms Ong Meixue Michelle

HOD/Science

Mdm Ng He Li 

HOD/Student Management

Mdm Low Siew Ping

Year Head (Lower Sec)

Mdm Cindy Lum

Year Head (Upper Sec) 

Mr Kwek Cher Wei Dennis

Assistant Year Head (Sec 2) 

Ms Lee Zhi Li

Assistant Year Head (Sec 3) 

Mr Koh Sien Kok Dennis

SH/Character & Citizenship Education

Ms Fu Shin Hui

SH/Chemistry

Ms Guo Kaiqi Jenny

SH/Chinese Language

Mr Kng Zhiying

SH/Design & Technology

Mr Kamal Bin Jupri

SH/Educational Support 

Mr Vincent Wong

SH/English Language

Mr Adrial Tan Chong Jin 

SH/Information & Communications Technology 

Ms Ong Rui Yun Jean

SH/Literature

Mr Heng Tze Wei

SH/Mathematics

Ms Teo Zhi Hui Geraldine

SH/Physical Education & Co-Curricular Activities

Mr Yan Tuck Poh

SH/Student Management

Ms Moritza Lim Fang Min

SH/Student Well-Being


Teacher Leaders 2022

Name

Designation

Dr Foo Kum Fong

Master Teacher/Mathematics

Ms Kok Chuan Tin

Senior Teacher/Character & Citizenship Education

Mdm Yogeswari d/o Selvaraja

Senior Teacher/Chemistry

Mdm You Chang Ying

Senior Teacher/Chinese Language

Mdm Tengku Norita

Senior Teacher/Design & Technology

Mdm Hasrita Bte Hosnin 
   
 
Senior Teacher/Malay Language 

Mr Adrian Tay

Senior Teacher/Mathematics 

Mr Danapal Kumar

Senior Teacher/Tamil Language

Classes and Form Teachers 2022

Class

Form Teachers

1SD1

Mr Suratman Bin Masohan

Ms Lynn Teo

Ms Chong Jia Qi Joey

1SD2

Mr Muhd Lotfi Bin Murad

Mdm Yogeswari d/o Selvaraja

1SD3                   

Ms Gloria Lim

Mr Muhammad Nasri

1SD4

Mdm Lau Yee Ping Cheryl

Mr Jeff Mak Ka Fai

1SD5

Mdm You Chang Ying

Mr Tan Yong-Wen Lance

1SD6

Ms Kok Chuan Tin

Mr Wang Xiaolong

1SD7

Mr Yee Liang Chien

Ms Lim Pei Jun Candice

1SD8

Mr Sam Chee Fai

Ms Chan Wei Meng

2H1

Mr Liao Yongzhi

Ms Koh Mui Hong

2H2

Ms Lee Pei Xuan Jacklyn 

Mr Yee Kah Leong

2H3

Ms Kuan Jing Wei Kimberley

Ms Wong Liling

2H4

Ms Ho Xuru Cheryl

Ms Chew Li Ting

2H5

Mr Tan Peng Yau

Ms Sun Guizi

2H6

Ms Lim Yu Xin Sheryl 

Ms Ivy Phong

Mr Lim Zhou Yu Jarrod

2H7

Ms Fong Jia Hui

Ms Amala d/o Tavabalan

2H8

Mdm Peh Su Fang

Mdm Rudrapathy Vijayalakshmi

3I1

Ms Quek Hoon Lui

Mr Goh Chye Boon Roger

3I2

Ms Siti Nur Sufiana Binte Hashim

Mr Danapal Kumar

3I3

Mdm Shabana Begum Binte Mohamed Ayoob

Mr Ong Chee Meng

Ms Kalarani

3I4

Mdm Ng Xuemin

Ms Sha Yijing

Ms Raudah Bte Ali

3I5

Mdm Lim Pei Yee

Ms Geraldine Teo

3I6

Mdm Ng Siew Kheng

Mr Fathie Bin Ali Abdat

Mr Tan Boon Hwee

3I7

Mr Michael Chow

Mr Sin Kah Fai

3I8

Mr Muhammad Bin Roslee

Ms Lim Shilei Ella

4N1A

Ms Charlene Lim

Ms Caelyn Lim

Ms Moritza Lim Fang Min

4N1B

Mdm Tengku Norita

Mr Tan Kian Chong

4N2

Mr Goh Ling Pin

Ms Nur Ashirah Binti Nordali

4N3

Mdm Hasrita Bte Hosnin

Mr Heng Tze Wei

4N4

Mr Muhammad Hidayat Bin Ishak

Ms Ang Chian Huey

4N5

Mr  Muhd Muzzaffar Shah Bin Razak

Ms Dasimah Binte Jalil

4N6

Ms Tan Xiaolin

Mr Timotty Tay Jun Jie

4N7 

Mr Lim Tong Yang
Ms Ezyanti Siregar Bte Lukman

4N8

Ms Tan Kai Ling Sharon
Ms Joseline Cheok

4N9

Mr Liew Zherui Timothy

Mr Fung En Yong Daniel

5E1

Mr Adrian Tay

Mr Tan Yong Khai

Allied Educators 2022

Name

Designation


Mr Abdul Rahim Bin Zainol


SEN Officer


Ms Aimi'Atiqah Bte Shamsuddin

Student Welfare Officer

Mdm Jade Chee Gek Chin

Senior School Counsellor

Ms Thahira Thasnim Hajamaideen

School Counsellor

Ms Gan Wei Ling Joyce 

Senior Student Welfare Officer

Executive and Administrative Staff 2022

Name

Designation

Ms Susan Lim Gim Peng

Administration Manager

Mdm Mahadevan Jaya

Administration Manager

Mr Ray Ho Pak Heng

Operations Manager


Mr Chris Lim Lye Hock                                                                        
 
Operations Manager 

Mr Sng Kok Lam

ICT Manager

Mr Muhammad Imran Samat

ICT Manager 

Ms Serene Lee Shi Lin

Administrative Executive

Ms Nurhazlin Binte Jaffar

Administrative Executive

Mrs Kong-Lim Gek Noi

Corporate Support Officer

Ms Lee Kwee Hong

Corporate Support Officer

Mr Yip Keang Sum

Education Workshop Instructor

Mr Abdul Fatah Bin Abdul Ghani

Education Workshop Instructor

Mdm Durairaj Manjula

School Laboratory Technician

Mdm Annadurai Geetha

School Laboratory Technician

Mdm M Ambravathi

Operations Support Officer

Mdm Letchumi Nagamuthu

Operations Support Officer

Mr Neo Geok Hwee

Operations Support Officer

Mr Chew Chye Boon

Operations Support Officer

Mr Tye Tian Sang

Operations Support Officer

Mdm Chua Soon Hoi

Operations Support Officer