Serangoon Secondary School Crest
Serangoon Secondary School
HOME > Student Development > Co-Curriculum Activities > Sports > Football                                                                                                                                             

Football                                                                                                                                             

FOOTBALL CCA 2016


footballMotto.jpg











Teachers-in-charge:
 
B Division – Mr Suratman & Mr Hafizzudin
 
C Division – Mr Walter Pang & Ms Jacklyn Lee



PROGRAMME / TRAINING SESSIONS

Training sessions resumed in January 2016. Every Wed & Fri @ 3.00pm.


2015/2016 Graphic representation of Student Development Plan

2015

2016

 

 

Month

 

Month

Sept

Oct

Nov

Dec

Jan

Feb

Mac

Apr

May

Jun

Jul

Aug

Sept

Oct

Nov

Dec

 

 

Phase

Preparatory Phase

Competition Phase

(Zonal)

Review

Transition/Competition Phase(Nat’l)

Transition/Preparatory Phase












  • Development plan cycle starts in Sept. of preceding year.
  • 2 weeks of June will be used to tighten team’s technical & tactical aspects, if team qualifies for National Rounds. (May – MY exams)
  • Transition Phase commences later i.e. Sept-Oct (overlaps with Preparatory Phase), if team qualifies for National Rounds.
  • Transition Phase commences in July if team/s does not qualify for National Rounds.



fb1.jpg























                                B Div post-training team photo

fb5.jpg












                                            C Div training session


COMPETITION

                                       ‘B’ Division Football (Boys)


The list of students listed below, were selected for the school ‘B’ Division team. They were involved in the North Zone tournament from 18th January to 17th February 2016.

 

‘B’ DIV NORTH ZONE SCHOOLS FOOTBALL COMPETITION SCHEDULE

1. Monday, 18 JAN - Sembawang Sec vs Serangoon Sec

2. Monday, 25 JAN - Serangoon Sec vs Yishun Sec

3. Monday, 01 FEB - Yishun Town Sec vs Serangoon Sec

4. Monday, 15 FEB - Serangoon Sec vs  Canberra Sec

5. Wednesday, 17 FEB - Serangoon Sec vs  Woodlands Sec

 

‘B’ Boys Division – School Team

S/N

Name

Class

1

FLORES SEBASTIAN

S3-1

2

MOHAMED NUFAIL

S3-1

3

RIOS ADRYKA

S3-1

4

MUHAMMAD EMRAN KHAN CHISTY

S3-2

5

MUHAMMAD RIYAN HAKIM

S3-2

6

MUHAMMAD SYARULNIZAM

S3-2

7

KIRTHIK SHANDAN

S3-3

8

MUHAMAD HAZANI HIFZHAN

S3-3

9

RUBENRAJ

S3-3

10

JOHAKIM

S3-4

11

MUHAMMAD ADAM

S3-4

12

MOHAMED SHAQIL JALALUDEEN

S4-1

13

AHMAD AR-RIFA'I

S4-4

14

LOW KIN FAI PERRY

S4-4

15

MOHAMAD SUFI

S4-4

16

MUHAMMAD AZMI

S4-5

17

ABDUL HADY

S4-6

18

MUHAMMAD IRSYAD

S4-6

19

YASVANTH G VANDAYAR

S4-6

20

AABINESHWARAN S/O SELVEN

S5-1




fb2.jpg




















Pre-match photo (Serangoon B Div vs Yishun Sec)


fb3.jpg























Pre-match photo (Serangoon B Div vs Canberra Sec)


‘C’ Division Football (Boys)

The list of students listed below, were selected for the school ‘C’ Division team. They were involved in the North Zone tournament from 2nd – 23rd February 2016.

 

‘B’ DIV NORTH ZONE SCHOOLS FOOTBALL COMPETITION 2016

1. Tuesday, 2nd Feb - Serangoon Sec vs Monfort Sec

2. Thursday, 4th Feb - Serangoon Sec vs Sengkang Sec

3. Tuesday, 16th Feb - Serangoon Sec vs Greendale Sec

4. Thursday, 18th Feb - Serangoon Sec vs Marsiling Sec

5. Tuesday, 23rd Feb - Serangoon Sec vs Anderson Sec

 

‘C’ Boys Division – School Team

Class

Name

1-1

MOHAMED HAZRI B MOHAMED SHAARI

1-1

MUHAMAD ADRIN MUHAMMAD SURIZAN

1-2

NG ZI HAO

1-3

NUR HAKIMIN B ISMAIL

1-4

MANIEGO REN EZEKIEL SIOCO

1-4

RAFIRUDIN

1-4

ADIP FATHULLAH B ABDUL RAHMAN

1-4

ONG YING JIE

1-6

DANISH HAZIQ B KASMIL REDHA

1-6

MUHAMMAD IRFAN B SAHRIMAN

1-7

RYAN SIROHI

2-1

MUHAMMAD AMIRUL ADLI B ZURAIMI

2-3

LOW YEW YANG AUDRIYANSAH

2-3

MUHAMMAD NOOR ASLAM B ABDUL R

2-3

AMIRAN B AZMAN

2-3

MITRA B MOHAMED NOOR

2-7

AFIQ DANIAL B MOHAMMAD ZAIDI

2-8

MOHAMED AATIQ BIN MOHAMEDJAHIR HUSSAIN

2-8

KHAIRUL IKHWAN B ABD RAHMAN




fb4.jpg



















‘C’ Division Football Team 2016

fb6.jpg
























‘C’ Division Boys with their pre- and post-match cheers!